Telephone 920.437.5972

THE URBAN DINER
A FOOD-CENTRIC BLOG

THE URBAN DINER

A sneak peek into life in downtown GB.

The Urban Diner is a blog dedicated to exposing the many culinary assets in downtown Green Bay, specifically in the Downtown, Broadway and Olde Main Street districts.

RECENT
POSTS

ARCHIVE
OF POSTS

Restaurant Week 2017

Urban Diner - Friday, June 30, 2017

It's almost here!   #GBEatWeek!
July 13-20, 2017 Eight days of dining out!

Get a taste of great food and prices during Restaurant Week
 when many area restaurants offer discounted prix fixe menus to experience.

This is a very popluar and extremely busy event so be sure to
avoid disappointment by making reservations or calling ahead.

Here are the participating Downtown Green Bay establishments:

Aadvark Wine Lounge 857-2125

Angelina Restaurant 437-7248

Black and Tan Grille 430-7700

Chefusion Eclectic Cuisine & Lounge 432-2300

Fox Heights Pub & Grill 884-3277

Hagemeister Park 884-9909

Los Banditos East 432-9462

Republic Chophouse 430-7900

SIL Restaurant 857-3458

St. Brendan's Inn 884-8484

The Cannery Public Market 432-3300

Vintage Cantina 615-4300

To view the menus, visit  www.gbrestaurantweek.com

Trackback Link
http://www.downtowngreenbay.com/BlogRetrieve.aspx?BlogID=10954&PostID=648895&A=Trackback
Trackbacks
Post has no trackbacks.

Twitter Facebook

D O W N T O W N   G R E E N   B A Y

© 2013

 

SIGN UP FOR OUR
WHAT'S UP DOWNTOWN
NEWSLETTER

 


What To Do|Getting Around|Working|Living|What's New

Founded
August 14, 1854

Location
Downtown!, Green Bay
Wisconsin 54301

Email
info@downtowngreenbay.com

Phone
(920) 437-5972